Staff

Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs J. Black
Deputy Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr J. O’Keeffe

Early Years Foundation Stage

Year GroupTeaching StaffCurriculum Responsibility
NurseryMrs L. Hughes SENDCo
Design and Technology Lead
Senior Leadership Team
Staff Governor
ReceptionMiss H. OatesEYFS Lead
Science

Key Stage 1

Year GroupTeaching StaffCurriculum Responsibility
1Mrs J. Johnson







Mrs F. Lawton
Maths Subject Leader
PSHE Subject Leader
Anti-Bullying Champion
School Council Leader
Educational Visits Co-ordinator
Deputy DSL
Senior Leadership Team

English Subject Leader
PE Subject Leader
After School Clubs Leader
Senior Leadership Team

2


Mr J. O’Keeffe





Mr D. Jones
Deputy Headteacher
Deputy DSL
Senior Leadership Team
Pupil Premium / Intervention Lead
Mental Health & Wellbeing Lead
Mental Health First Aider
Computing Subject Leader

Trainee Teacher

Key Stage 2

Year GroupTeaching StaffCurriculum Responsibility
3Mrs C. HampsonArt & Design
Music
Choir Leader
4Mrs C. Murray




Mrs J. Kelly
Religious Education
Senior Leadership Team
Mini Vinnies Lead
Faith in Action Lead

Eco-Warriors Lead
5Miss B. CutterGeography
History
Social Media Lead
Football Team Coach
6Mrs S. KellyModern Foreign Languages
Assessment Co-ordinator
Mrs J. KellySupport Teacher (Y2/Y6)
Eco-Warriors Lead

Support Staff

Mrs D. HillHLTA (EYFS/KS1/Lower KS2)
First Aider
Ms L. BurgessHLTA (KS2)
First Aid Leader
Gardening Club Lead
Outdoor Learning Lead
Ms R HeritageLearning Support Assistant
Mrs N. JacklinTeaching Assistant (EYFS & KS1)
First Aider
Mrs S. O’LearyTeaching Assistant (EYFS)
First Aider
Mrs J. TateTeaching Assistant (KS1)
Reading Rangers Lead
School Librarian
Mrs T. WardTeaching Assistant (KS2)
Netball Team Coach
Forest School Lead

Administrative Staff

Mrs P. SwanstonSchool Business Manager
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs D. GardinerSchool Administrator

Lunchtime Staff

Lunchtime Supervisor:Mrs M. Renwick
Lunchtime Assistants:
Mrs A. GrantMrs J. Gribben
Mrs N. Jacklin (First Aider)Mrs D. McCluskey (First Aider)
Mrs N. WaringMrs J. Murphy

Premises Staff

Mr J. DavisonSite Supervisor
Mrs S. PriceCook in Charge
Mrs V. HowellsKitchen Assistant
Mr S. CraikKitchen Assistant
Mrs J. HerkesCleaner in Charge
Mrs J. ReedCleaner